bdteletalk

DSEBD Latest Share Price, Dhaka Stock Exchange www dsebd org

By Special Correspondent - 21 March 2021

DSEBD Latest Share Price. Dhaka Stock Exchange Ltd Bangladesh dse market price. We have updated the latest Share price on Dhaka Stock Exchange (DSE). www dsebd.org and www dse com bd. Bangladesh Stock market share price in 2021. Today’s Current Stock Price List of Bangladesh Stock Market price update. Today share market price in Dhaka stock exchange dsebd.org.

Dhaka Stock Exchange Ltd

As you know, the Dhaka Stock Exchange or DSEBD is the largest and main stock market of Bangladesh. It was formed in 1954. Dhaka Stock Exchange news in Bangladesh. IPO result, in other words, IPO application form, and investor BO account registration.

Today Share Price Dhaka Stock Exchange Ltd www dsebd org

That is to say, the Dhaka Stock Exchange (DSE) located in Motijheel, Dhaka, is one of the two stock exchanges of Bangladesh, and the other one Chittagong Stock Exchange. DSEBD bourse stood at over $46 billion. However, there are a total of 326 companies are registered in this Stock market.

Dsebd

For example, if you buy any secondary share then consequently check the share price list. Most important, the price higher and download. Latest share price by Sector, the Textile share price similarly.

Khulna Power Company Limited. Khulna Printing & Packaging Limited. Kattali Textile Limited. LankaBangla Finance Ltd. Legacy Footwear Ltd. LafargeHolcim Bangladesh Limited. Libra Infusions Limited. Linde Bangladesh Limited. LR Global Bangladesh Mutual Fund One.

dsebd.org market price

Therefore, Aamra networks limited the share price of DSEBD. Aamra technologies limited share market info. AB Bank 1st Mutual fund IPO result. AB Bank Limited stock price in the market. Aman Cotton Fibrous Limited latest market price. ACI Limited and ACI Formulations Limited share price today.

ACME Laboratories Limited DSE market price update. Active Fine Chemicals Limited. ADN Telecom Limited Share information. Advent Pharma Limited. AFC Agro Biotech Ltd. Aftab Automobiles Limited share price in change.

As a result, Agni Systems Ltd. Agrani Insurance Co. Ltd. AIBL 1st Islamic Mutual Fund BO account info. Alif Industries Limited registration form. Al-Haj Textile Mills Limited market price. Al-Arafah Islami Bank Ltd stock news.

However, Alif Manufacturing Company Ltd DSE market price. Alltex Industries Ltd. Aman Feed Limited share market price info. Ambee Pharmaceuticals Ltd. Pran Agricultural Marketing Company Ltd stock news Dhaka Stock Exchange www dsebd org.

DSE Market Price

That is to say, Anlimayarn Dyeing Ltd. Anwar Galvanizing Ltd market price. Associated Oxygen Limited Share market news. Apex Foods Limited stock news today. Apex Footwear Limited. Moreover, Apex Spinning & Knitting Mills Limited. Apex Tannery Limited stock price today.

On the other hand, Appollo Ispat Complex Limited’s share price. In Fact, APSCL Non-Convertible and Fully Redeemable Coupon Bearing Bond dsebd share price. Therefore, Aramit Limited share market price updates. Aramit Cement Limited. Argon Denims Limited.

Asia Insurance Limited updated market share price. Asia Pacific General Insurance Co. Ltd. In addition, Asian Tiger Sandhani Life Growth Fund IPO result. Atlas Bangladesh Ltd. Aziz Pipes Ltd IPO prospectus.

LTP* – Last Traded Price
CLOSEP* – Closing Price
%CHANGE = ((LTP* – YCP)*100/YCP)
YCP* – Yesterday’s Closing Price.

Please Refresh the page every 15 Minutes

Latest Share Price DSE

In the same vein, Bangas Ltd. Bank Asia Ltd. Baraka Power Limited share price in the DSEBD market today. Bata Shoe Company (Bangladesh) Limited shares info. British American Tobacco Bangladesh Company Limited market price www dsebd org. Bay Leasing & Investment Limited. Bangladesh Building Systems Ltd IPO lottery. That is to say, BBS Cables Limited. Bangladesh Autocars Ltd.

Update on 21 March 2021, 11.00

TRADING CODE LTP* HIGH LOW CLOSEP* YCP* CHANGE TRADE VALUE (mn) VOLUME
1JANATAMF 5.25.45.205.4-0.2430.623118,441
1STPRIMFMF 14.414.414.4014.6-0.2370.92864,423
AAMRANET 37.637.937.6038-0.4230.45412,065
AAMRATECH 000025.6-- 000
ABB1STMF 5.15.35.105.3-0.2602.878556,675
ABBANK 1010.29.8010.1-0.11242.992299,089
ACFL 30.130.630030.4-0.3501.11637,028
ACI 249.5251.7246.10250.3-0.8301.0564,276
ACIFORMULA 117.6119.9116.60118.7-1.1400.7526,417
ACMELAB 68.570.468.1069.7-1.2540.81711,954
ACTIVEFINE 16.516.616.5016.7-0.21242.874173,799
ADNTEL 45.345.845.2046.5-1.2751.59635,070
ADVENT 22.822.822.8022.8030.0251,100
AFCAGRO 171717017010.0684,000
AFTABAUTO 24.224.324.2024.4-0.2160.26811,049
AGNISYSL 16.817.116.7017.1-0.3590.75645,140
AGRANINS 32.933.132.3033.2-0.31613.328102,008
AIBL1STIMF 8.58.68.408.6-0.160.14116,661
AIL 000026.2-- 000
AL-HAJTEX 36.738.435.9038.3-1.61252.33463,191
ALARABANK 21.321.921.3021.5-0.270.22310,469
ALIF 6.776.706.9-0.21242.768410,131
ALLTEX 8.99.18.609.2-0.3250.16418,320
AMANFEED 30.430.929.6031.1-0.7732.7490,755
AMBEEPHA 424.9429.54230428.4-3.5460.4391,028
AMCL(PRAN) 0000192.5-- 000
ANLIMAYARN 42.745.341.4046-3.359116.951399,584
ANWARGALV 114.1117.71110117.8-3.71973.02226,593
AOL 36.43836037.6-1.22136.733183,639
APEXFOODS 120.9124.3120.10125-4.12215.00441,282
APEXFOOT 0000219.3-- 000
APEXSPINN 130.7130.7130.70130.7020.01398
APEXTANRY 0000106.9-- 000
APOLOISPAT 6.26.5606.5-0.32433.514565,576
ARAMIT 2602732600270.8-10.8561.9227,336
ARAMITCEM 30.531.529.2029.512885.251173,323
ARGONDENIM 000019.2-- 000
ASIAINS 95.59693.1093.61.9411.94320,449
ASIAPACINS 52.353.950.8050.91.4391.23123,630
ATCSLGF 8.38.48.308.4-0.1110.14717,701
ATLASBANG 109.4109.4109.40109.40110.2842,596
AZIZPIPES 111.2116.8108.70117.9-6.71,09929.153259,842
BANGAS 117.9120.3117.50120.6-2.71031.72914,593
BANKASIA 17.117.317017.7-0.6793.125182,856
BARKAPOWER 2626.225.8026.4-0.41276.426247,884
BATASHOE 693.2693.2693.20693.20200.381549
BATBC 526.1532.9520.70532.4-6.31,80553.126101,061
BAYLEASING 21.522.221021.7-0.2492.472114,987
BBS 16.216.216.2016.2080.26316,235
BBSCABLES 54.654.654.6054.60282.4645,064
BDAUTOCA 147.3151147.30150.6-3.3641.56510,588
BDCOM 2020.419.9020.6-0.6701.74586,679
BDFINANCE 2929.628.6029.2-0.238522.312769,357
BDLAMPS 155.8161.91540161.9-6.12584.21426,874
BDSERVICE 00005.2-- 000
BDTHAI 21.422.921.3022.8-1.41726.111282,862
BDWELDING 15.516.915.5016.8-1.3440.8150,938
BEACHHATCH 13.713.813.6013.70170.32824,010
BEACONPHAR 117.5121.7114.10124.1-6.662833.278281,525
BENGALWTL 1717.5170170340.56133,001
BERGERPBL 1,7031,7631,67501,768.10-65.163022.05312,939
BEXIMCO 74.877.474.1077.2-2.42,674317.5514,228,867
BGIC 37.538.337.5037.7-0.2491.2833,945
BIFC 4.14.13.9040.130.0051,300
BNICL 63.363.363064.7-1.430.054850
BPML 41.842.541.8042.4-0.6200.1864,421
BRACBANK 42.142.241.2041.90.21063.52384,527
BSC 424340.4042.3-0.3620.59414,406
BSCCL 173.3174.51700174.4-1.142424.246141,106
BSRMLTD 6566.665066.4-1.4591.96830,103
BSRMSTEEL 45.345.345045.30120.46110,200
BXPHARMA 175.5181174.80180.6-5.177788.246498,308
BXSYNTH 00008.4-- 000
CAPMBDBLMF 7.57.87.507.7-0.2340.65385,477
CAPMIBBLMF 1414.613.8014.7-0.7781.518106,800
CENTRALINS 57.959.257.5058.3-0.4240.2564,403
CENTRALPHL 1212120120893.225268,765
CITYBANK 25.225.925.1025.5-0.322919.655775,967
CITYGENINS 22.22322.2023-0.8330.41418,345
CNATEX 2.12.2202.10450.337163,306
CONFIDCEM 102.9104.3102.50104.3-1.41325.65954,985
CONTININS 29.330.428.5030.3-1540.88930,199
COPPERTECH 20.720.720.7020.7020.0723,500
CRYSTALINS 34.134.233.1034.101544.795141,745
CVOPRL 115.4115.4115.40115.4050.6235,401
DACCADYE 7.37.87.207.6-0.3210.35247,605
DAFODILCOM 53.453.453.4053.4060.0941,769
DBH 92.692.692.6092.6050.3153,400
DBH1STMF 6.96.96.906.9010.0172,500
DELTALIFE 676766.8067.9-0.980.2854,250
DELTASPINN 6.46.66.306.6-0.2350.59992,750
DESCO 34.834.834.8034.8030.0722,060
DESHBANDHU 10.611.210.6011-0.41132.103193,988
DHAKABANK 12.112.312.1012.10311.07688,815
DHAKAINS 38.53938039.8-1.3210.59115,191
DOMINAGE 22.122.722022.6-0.51462.265101,940
DOREENPWR 61.56261.1062-0.5230.3054,952
DSHGARME 123128.41220127.5-4.5630.9377,595
DSSL 10.310.610.2010.5-0.21093.667353,378
DULAMIACOT 48.148.148.1048.9-0.860.1763,661
DUTCHBANGL 66.267.366066.8-0.6933.99760,031
EASTERNINS 9595.994.6093.61.4120.048500
EASTLAND 26.626.826.6027.5-0.930.01390
EASTRNLUB 1,0181,041.801,011.2001,041.80-23.8450.551542
EBL 37.537.536.9036.90.6170.77320,711
EBL1STMF 5.95.95.806-0.170.0498,420
EBLNRBMF 554.905.1-0.1180.27454,838
ECABLES 140.1142.8140.10142.8-2.7971.89613,527
EGEN 31.632.830.8032.5-0.93288.409264,955
EHL 42.342.642.3042.7-0.480.1172,750
EIL 24.224.424024.3-0.1491.21750,402
EMERALDOIL 1111.511011.9-0.940.008672
ENVOYTEX 22.522.522.5022.8-0.31010
EPGL 45.446.745046.5-1.171219.805435,853
ESQUIRENIT 22.522.822.3022.8-0.3530.5624,755
ETL 00008.2-- 000
EXIM1STMF 5.25.45.205.3-0.1420.85162,340
EXIMBANK 10.911.110.9011.1-0.2726.462588,209
FAMILYTEX 2.62.72.602.7-0.1800.966370,386
FARCHEM 9.89.89.809.8010.0444,500
FAREASTFIN 443.8040110.0369,510
FAREASTLIF 40.140.140.1040.1070.112,750
FASFIN 4.94.94.805-0.1240.23447,829
FBFIF 4.74.84.604.8-0.1660.967205,538
FEDERALINS 17.718.917.3018-0.31371.6694,084
FEKDIL 9.29.39.109.20180.943102,632
FINEFOODS 56.758.955.3058.1-1.440212.066210,798
FIRSTFIN 66606.2-0.220.0213,500
FIRSTSBANK 9.29.39.209.3-0.1692.046222,250
FORTUNE 17.317.717.1017.7-0.42304.866280,913
FUWANGCER 1010.29.8010.2-0.21052.2221,282
FUWANGFOOD 13.91413.9014-0.1521.994143,127
GBBPOWER 30.93230.4031.7-0.872057.9091,869,655
GEMINISEA 144.3144.4144.30144.30300.2851,972
GENEXIL 000054.7-- 000
GENNEXT 3.33.43.203.30220.14343,931
GHAIL 16.716.716.7016.7040.34420,598
GHCL 3131.131031030.041,275
GLOBALINS 29.530.329.1030.2-0.71112.50784,026
GOLDENSON 12.212.812012.6-0.42134.712387,427
GP 338.8342337.80344.1-5.328315.97347,098
GPHISPAT 2828.427.8028.6-0.6420.93633,446
GQBALLPEN 141148.2138.80147.1-6.13055.67840,047
GRAMEENS2 15.915.915.7015.90462.292144,910
GREENDELMF 6.86.86.706.80150.31747,297
GREENDELT 55.455.453.5055.7-0.3140.63711,519
GSPFINANCE 15.616.315.5016-0.4761.752110,967
HAKKANIPUL 74.677.174.1077.7-3.13518.873117,867
HEIDELBCEM 162.1169.8160.10166-3.9300.2541,553
HFL 15.715.915.7015.70170.71545,560
HRTEX 34.836.234.7036.6-1.81403.589102,106
HWAWELLTEX 35.935.935.8035.70.220.00115
IBNSINA 237241.9236.10240.5-3.5280.8073,405
IBP 19.119.119.1019.1010.004200
ICB 94.19594.1094.8-0.7310.2432,576
ICB3RDNRB 5.95.95.905.90210.48482,065
ICBAGRANI1 7.27.27.207.2010.0071,000
ICBAMCL2ND 7.87.87.807.9-0.130.0141,800
ICBEPMF1S1 6.56.56.406.5040.0396,000
ICBIBANK 3.83.83.603.60.2422.124571,034
ICBSONALI1 7.87.97.808-0.2110.0526,590
IDLC 57.458.256.2057.9-0.5863.11254,314
IFADAUTOS 44.945.544.7045.4-0.51059.367208,361
IFIC 1212.411.9012.3-0.367941.8423,465,414
IFIC1STMF 5.15.45.105.4-0.3200.49895,715
IFILISLMF1 6.16.16.106.2-0.1100.17829,105
ILFSL 4.44.44.304.5-0.1350.36382,655
IMAMBUTTON 20.620.620021-0.460.0552,740
INTECH 32.733.232.7033.1-0.4671.19536,348
INTRACO 15.315.915.1015.9-0.6581.57101,977
IPDC 2323.723023.7-0.7581.45663,097
ISLAMIBANK 27.527.627028-0.5301.11140,437
ISLAMICFIN 16.216.416016.7-0.5130.1026,300
ISLAMIINS 35.83735036.5-0.7831.9855,324
ISNLTD 4041.539.4041.4-1.41603.66291,510
ITC 30.831.230.7031.2-0.4391.36444,137
JAMUNABANK 18.118.418.1018.2-0.1281.948107,606
JAMUNAOIL 152.7154.5152.70154.7-2731.1787,698
JANATAINS 27.327.527.3027.9-0.6180.27710,100
JMISMDL 367.8377.8362.10375.1-7.33139.83326,597
JUTESPINN 0000103.9-- 000
KARNAPHULI 272725.2026.40.690.0371,439
KAY&QUE 207.4207.4207.40207.4010.00525
KBPPWBIL 7.887.708-0.2340.45858,910
KDSALTD 46.446.445.3046.4070.153,300
KEYACOSMET 5.96.25.706.2-0.358412.792,181,729
KOHINOOR 0000472.8-- 000
KPCL 45.345.345.3045.3010.00130
KPPL 000017.6-- 000
KTL 9.39.49.309.30833.43368,855
LANKABAFIN 31.132.530.5032.1-11,26483.4772,675,133
LEGACYFOOT 66.473.865.2069.1-2.755111.4164,137
LHBL 52.253.951.9053.8-1.61,04581.8041,558,257
LIBRAINFU 623.2650621.50643.6-20.41030.608964
LINDEBD 1,3101,3301,31001,341.80-31.8782.6181,983
LRBDL 42.443.541.8043.1-0.71,80739.944941,060
LRGLOBMF1 6.36.56.306.5-0.2350.51280,355
MAKSONSPIN 99.48.909.3-0.31192.538280,526
MALEKSPIN 141413.70140170.25718,560
MARICO 2,0902,097.102,083.4002,096.90-6.9975.1532,466
MATINSPINN 35.735.733.4035.40.330.00395
MBL1STMF 7.47.4707.5-0.1130.09513,000
MEGCONMILK 10.510.510.5010.5010.01939
MEGHNACEM 000072.6-- 000
MEGHNALIFE 56.557.855055.70.860.028514
MEGHNAPET 9.710.39.5010.3-0.660.0747,600
MERCANBANK 13.413.613.4013.5-0.120114.4281,071,648
MERCINS 30.631.530030.60410.79225,894
METROSPIN 8.58.58.508.50521.457171,470
MHSML 000013-- 000
MICEMENT 47.147.247.1047.9-0.860.02423
MIDASFIN 17.217.417.2017.7-0.5200.29316,950
MIRACLEIND 30.331.230.1031.2-0.92709.495310,570
MIRAKHTER 75.377.274.5076.8-1.546418.948251,610
MITHUNKNIT 88808070.12615,799
MJLBD 76.778.176.7079.9-3.290.042539
MLDYEING 000050-- 000
MONNOAGML 0000794.8-- 000
MONNOCERA 126.8126.8126.80126.8010.0015
MPETROLEUM 170.8172170.50172.1-1.3270.9665,652
MTB 000024.1-- 000
NAHEEACP 47.147.147.1047.10102
NATLIFEINS 0000236.7-- 000
NAVANACNG 34.334.334.3034.5-0.270.1283,722
NBL 7.47.57.307.5-0.122511.0431,492,225
NCCBANK 13.513.613.4013.50190.67349,850
NCCBLMF1 6.66.76.606.8-0.240.0324,851
NEWLINE 14.514.814.4015-0.5130.3121,080
NFML 1818.617.8018.5-0.52416.889382,340
NHFIL 31.43230.5032-0.6801.08935,172
NITOLINS 40.640.639.1040.30.31083.22880,673
NLI1STMF 12.612.712.5012.8-0.2241.0180,500
NORTHERN 327341.5324.90340.2-13.23717.02221,191
NORTHRNINS 29.330.629029.9-0.6912.1172,006
NPOLYMAR 000056.6-- 000
NTC 0000460-- 000
NTLTUBES 103.1103.1103.10103.1030.022217
NURANI 7.77.77.707.7010.002200
OAL 6.86.96.806.80561.387204,008
OIMEX 24.324.324.3024.3010.00265
OLYMPIC 169.11741690174.3-5.2691.75210,268
ONEBANKLTD 10.210.410.2010.3-0.1431.869181,580
ORIONINFU 72.172.172.1072.10595.36374,389
ORIONPHARM 45.346.344.5046.2-0.948822.415495,092
PADMALIFE 18.218.218.1018.4-0.220.0271,500
PADMAOIL 192.5197.7192.40198.2-5.7160.3661,902
PARAMOUNT 103.3103.5103.10106-2.7241.33412,890
PDL 8.58.58.508.5020.006763
PENINSULA 19.720.819.7020.3-0.6811.59679,482
PEOPLESINS 31.43330.4031.9-0.5811.78757,132
PF1STMF 7.17.17070.1410.55479,011
PHARMAID 412416.84100420-8792.9327,124
PHENIXINS 30.732.430.7032.4-1.7210.49415,953
PHOENIXFIN 22.722.722.7022.7030.0883,879
PHPMF1 4.84.94.804.9-0.1200.36275,293
PIONEERINS 56.358.355.8058.3-21092.59745,735
PLFSL 00003-- 000
POPULAR1MF 4.74.84.704.8-0.1190.799166,935
POPULARLIF 000076.7-- 000
POWERGRID 42.34442.3044.1-1.840313.968326,056
PRAGATIINS 42.945.442.3045.4-2.5491.09625,606
PRAGATILIF 000088.3-- 000
PREMIERBAN 12.512.712.4012.7-0.218012.348987,050
PREMIERCEM 60.96160.9060.90150.69811,455
PREMIERLEA 5.55.55.405.50200.22341,100
PRIME1ICBA 6.46.56.406.5-0.190.0294,500
PRIMEBANK 15.115.315.1015.3-0.290.38925,730
PRIMEFIN 10.110.710010.5-0.41081.91185,490
PRIMEINSUR 28.628.627.6029-0.4300.2789,848
PRIMELIFE 000048.7-- 000
PRIMETEX 16.116.416016.3-0.2140.22714,049
PROGRESLIF 103.2103.2103.20103.2010.0199
PROVATIINS 7173.870.4072.4-1.4110.1412,001
PTL 48.949.848.9049.2-0.3754.04582,668
PUBALIBANK 23.624.623.6024.1-0.5211.08846,028
PURABIGEN 21.822.721.6022.2-0.4571.13351,811
QUASEMIND 37.237.837.2038.1-0.9470.96625,817
QUEENSOUTH 000024-- 000
RAHIMAFOOD 2562662480266.7-10.71,43257.878226,454
RAHIMTEXT 0000227.7-- 000
RAKCERAMIC 2626.126026.1-0.1470.92635,597
RANFOUNDRY 0000121.3-- 000
RDFOOD 21.822.121.8022.1-0.31274.653211,442
RECKITTBEN 4,6224,7404,58004,675.10-53.11253.964857
REGENTTEX 7.87.87.807.80140.22228,473
RELIANCE1 11.111.111.1011.2-0.110.006500
RELIANCINS 53.25452.1054.1-0.9571.38526,127
RENATA 1,1751,182.301,17501,185.20-10.2752.0911,775
RENWICKJA 9009009000900070.08695
REPUBLIC 43.944.543043.40.51975.844134,531
RINGSHINE 6.46.46.406.4030.0061,008
RNSPIN 3.83.83.703.80361.05281,591
ROBI 45.546.844.8046.6-1.12,810145.2743,179,225
RSRMSTEEL 22.922.922.9022.9010.011500
RUNNERAUTO 49.349.349.1050.4-1.120.006130
RUPALIBANK 24.424.524.4024.6-0.2270.78232,060
RUPALIINS 27.728.627028.5-0.81482.92105,401
RUPALILIFE 45.547.644.1044.70.8100.0641,421
SAFKOSPINN 11.211.311.2011.3-0.1671.454129,650
SAIFPOWER 18.619.318.3019.1-0.535910.254551,563
SAIHAMCOT 000016.1-- 000
SAIHAMTEX 24.524.524.5024.5020.005205
SALAMCRST 2020.319.9020.3-0.3210.68233,989
SALVOCHEM 12.312.812.2012.4-0.1340.69756,700
SAMATALETH 0000106.9-- 000
SAMORITA 62.363.460.6063.9-1.61484.24568,779
SANDHANINS 2424.123.6024.3-0.3391.10646,146
SAPORTL 24.825.824.5025.8-12215.504221,875
SAVAREFR 179.21801740187.4-8.2190.035195
SEAPEARL 000079.1-- 000
SEBL1STMF 12.512.512.4012.6-0.130.37230,009
SEMLFBSLGF 7.87.87.807.8050.08210,500
SEMLIBBLSF 8.68.68.408.6060.0819,519
SEMLLECMF 6.97.36.907.1-0.2241.163167,057
SHAHJABANK 20.721.820.7020.9-0.2130.25912,416
SHASHADNIM 000021.6-- 000
SHEPHERD 000015.1-- 000
SHURWID 000021.7-- 000
SHYAMPSUG 46.646.646.6049.7-3.11010
SIBL 12.612.812.6012.7-0.1140.20816,497
SILCOPHL 23.42422.7024.2-0.833212.838549,535
SILVAPHL 18.318.318.3018.30588.883485,393
SIMTEX 000014.6-- 000
SINGERBD 169.11701690170-0.9543.9823,484
SINOBANGLA 48.248.448.2048.4-0.21225.35110,900
SKTRIMS 000062.2-- 000
SONALIANSH 534.75645270533.80.963818.13733,501
SONALIPAPR 0000273-- 000
SONARBAINS 41.542.541042.1-0.6470.8319,826
SONARGAON 000024.5-- 000
SOUTHEASTB 12.312.712.3012.5-0.2452.156173,356
SPCERAMICS 21.722.321.5022.1-0.43028.912409,451
SPCL 77.779.375.7079.2-1.529716.718217,666
SQUARETEXT 32.23432.2032.6-0.4100.2046,193
SQURPHARMA 209.9213.4208.80213.4-3.561634.44163,274
SSSTEEL 1818.517.4018.5-0.564923.7221,330,075
STANCERAM 0000307.9-- 000
STANDARINS 000040-- 000
STANDBANKL 8.68.78.508.7-0.140.0313,606
STYLECRAFT 150155147.50158.5-8.54747.74651,501
SUMITPOWER 44.245.243.6045.4-1.293853.7871,218,752
SUNLIFEINS 000020.3-- 000
TAKAFULINS 000040.3-- 000
TALLUSPIN 4.24.24.104.2080.0245,760
TAUFIKA 21.52221.1021.8-0.33268.009373,955
TITASGAS 32.332.632.3032.6-0.3582.31671,627
TOSRIFA 1111.511011.5-0.530.0272,432
TRUSTB1MF 5.45.55.305.5-0.1651.368252,814
TRUSTBANK 30.930.930.9031-0.170.86227,890
TUNGHAI 2.82.82.802.8040.0031,045
UCB 14.815.214.8014.80360.74550,318
UNILEVERCL 2,8222,840.102,82002,859.30-37.31141.74616
UNIONCAP 6.66.76.606.7-0.1210.25438,407
UNIQUEHRL 000039.5-- 000
UNITEDFIN 15.215.515.20150.21484.263279,061
UNITEDINS 4040.939.1039.90.1210.3047,530
UPGDCL 270.22732700273.5-3.318118.75469,404
USMANIAGL 44.84544.8045-0.2110.1282,851
UTTARABANK 24.324.424.3024.4-0.1354.173171,676
UTTARAFIN 000043.6-- 000
VAMLBDMF1 6.976.907-0.160.3449,000
VAMLRBBF 6.96.96.906.9040.0385,500
VFSTDL 22.522.522.5022.50101
WALTONHIL 1,2321,2701,205.1001,265.30-33.31,07544.89836,427
WATACHEM 306.8306.8306.80306.80100.224731
WMSHIPYARD 11.511.511.5011.50510.52845,934
YPL 11.111.211.1011.10330.19117,240
ZAHEENSPIN 00006.3-- 000
ZAHINTEX 5.45.55.405.6-0.2190.30154,718
ZEALBANGLA 0000124.4-- 000

Stock market price list

BDCOM Online Ltd IPO result pdf download. Similarly, Bangladesh Finance and Investment Co.Ltd DSEBD market price. Bangladesh Lamps Limited. Bangladesh Services Ltd Dhaka stock exchange. Bd Thai Aluminum Ltd’s latest share price updated. Bangladesh Welding Electrodes Ltd market info.

Beach Hatchery Ltd. Beacon Pharmaceuticals Limited. Bengal Windsor Thermoplastics Ltd. Likewise, Berger Paints Bangladesh Ltd shares market news. During Bangladesh Export Import Company Ltd market Dsebd org. Meanwhile, Bangladesh General Insurance Company Ltd publishes its IPO application.

Certainly, Bangladesh Industrial Fin. Co. Ltd market price. Bangladesh National Insurance Company Limited share market price today. Bashundhara Paper Mills Limited today stock market price.

Dhaka stock exchange news

For example, BRAC Bank Ltd DSE share price update. Bangladesh Shipping Corporation. Bangladesh Submarine Cable Company Limited Dhaka Stock Exchange price update. Bangladesh Steel Re-Rolling Mills Limited. BSRM Steels Limited. Also, Beximco Pharmaceuticals Ltd and Beximco Synthetics Ltd share market price info.

However, Olympic Accessories Limited. Oimex Electrode Limited. Olympic Industries Ltd. One Bank Limited. Orion Infusion Ltd. Orion Pharma Ltd.

On the other hand, the CAPM BDBL Mutual Fund IPO result pdf. CAPM IBBL Islamic Mutual Fund market price. Central Insurance Company Ltd share market price. Central Pharmaceuticals Limited DSE price list. The City Bank Ltd.

City General Insurance Co. Ltd DSE share price in the market. C & A Textiles Limited. Confidence Cement Ltd. Continental Insurance Ltd. DSEBD share price, Coppertech Industries Limited today market price information. CVO Petrochemical Refinery Limited.

Top 20 Shares by Value

Update on 21 March 2021, 11.10

TRADING CODE LTP* HIGH LOW YCP* CLOSEP* TRADE VALUE (mn) VOLUME
BEXIMCO 7577.474.177.202,767323.9914,314,802
ROBI 45.646.844.846.602,912147.4053,225,973
BXPHARMA 175.5181174.8180.6082191.479516,768
LANKABAFIN 31.132.530.532.101,30686.4822,771,846
LHBL 52.353.951.953.801,08183.9471,599,180
GBBPOWER 31.23230.431.7076161.6461,989,755
RAHIMAFOOD 256266248266.701,47858.793230,021
BATBC 527.8532.9520.7532.401,93456.26107,007
SUMITPOWER 4445.243.645.4097755.7321,262,716
WALTONHIL 1,2321,2701,205.101,265.3001,12046.02837,344
IFIC 1212.411.912.3072943.2213,580,361
LRBDL 42.743.541.843.101,91442.6661,004,984
SQURPHARMA 210213.4208.8213.4066336.389172,554
BEACONPHAR 118121.7114.1124.1065833.979287,486
AZIZPIPES 111.8116.8108.7117.901,12729.519263,111
SSSTEEL 1818.517.418.5068827.6041,545,709
BSCCL 173.8174.5170174.4049427.459159,605
BERGERPBL 1,7051,7631,6751,768.10067224.43314,342
ORIONPHARM 45.246.344.546.2050723.254513,657
BDFINANCE 29.129.628.629.2038722.33769,996

The Dacca Dyeing & Manufacturing Co.Ltd. Daffodil Computers Ltd. Delta Brac Housing Finance Corp. Ltd. DBH First Mutual Fund. Aramit Cement Ltd. Bangladesh Luggage Ind. Ltd. BD Welding Electrodes Ltd. Bangladesh Zipper Ind. Ltd. Beximco Denims Ltd. Beximco Fisheries Ltd. Beximco Knitting Ltd. Beximco Textiles Ltd. Delta Life Insurance Company Ltd. Delta Spinners Ltd.

Dhaka Electric Supply Company Ltd. “DSEBD” price Deshbandhu Polymer Limited. Dhaka Bank Ltd. Dhaka Insurance Limited. Dominage Steel Building Systems Limited. Doreen Power Generations and Systems Limited. Desh Garments Ltd. Dragon Sweater and Spinning Limited. Dulamia Cotton Spinning Mills Ltd. Dutch-Bangla Bank Ltd.

Eastern Insurance Company Ltd. Eastland Insurance Company Ltd. Eastern Lubricants Ltd. Eastern Bank Ltd. EBL First Mutual Fund. EBL NRB Mutual Fund, Eastern Cables Ltd. Eastern Housing Limited.

Today DSEBD share price Express Insurance Limited. Emerald Oil Industries Ltd. Envoy Textiles Limited. Esquire Knit Composite Limited. Evince Textiles Limited. EXIM Bank 1st Mutual Fund. Export-Import (Exim) Bank of Bangladesh Limited.

Top 20 Shares by Volume

Update on 21 March 2021, 11.00

TRADING CODE LTP* HIGH LOW YCP* CLOSEP* TRADE VALUE (mn) VOLUME
BEXIMCO 7577.474.177.202,767323.9914,314,802
IFIC 1212.411.912.3072943.2213,580,361
ROBI 45.646.844.846.602,912147.4053,225,973
LANKABAFIN 31.132.530.532.101,30686.4822,771,846
KEYACOSMET 66.25.76.2059212.8192,186,686
GBBPOWER 31.23230.431.7076161.6461,989,755
LHBL 52.353.951.953.801,08183.9471,599,180
SSSTEEL 1818.517.418.5068827.6041,545,709
NBL 7.47.57.37.5023811.2141,515,304
SUMITPOWER 4445.243.645.4097755.7321,262,716
MERCANBANK 13.513.613.413.5020314.451,073,253
PREMIERBAN 12.512.712.412.7019912.9081,031,852
LRBDL 42.743.541.843.101,91442.6661,004,984
CITYBANK 25.225.925.125.5023019.659776,091
BDFINANCE 29.129.628.629.2038722.33769,996
EXIMBANK 10.911.110.911.10726.462588,209
APOLOISPAT 6.36.566.502593.628584,097
SAIFPOWER 18.619.318.319.1037310.723576,803
ICBIBANK 3.83.83.63.60452.128572,069
ABB1STMF 5.15.35.15.30612.883557,675

Familytex (BD) Limited. Far Chemical Industries Limited. Fareast Finance & Investment Limited. Fareast Islami Life Insurance Co. Ltd. FAS Finance & Investment Limited. First Bangladesh Fixed Income Fund. Federal Insurance Company Ltd. Far East Knitting & Dyeing Industries Limited. Fine Foods Limited.

First Finance Limited. First Security Islami Bank Limited. Fortune Shoes Limited. Fu-Wang Ceramic Industries Ltd. Fu Wang Food Ltd.GBB Power Ltd. Gemini Sea Food Ltd. Genex Infosys Limited. Generation Next Fashions Limited. Golden Harvest Agro Industries Ltd. Global Heavy Chemicals Limited. Global Insurance Company Ltd. Golden Son Ltd. Grameenphone Ltd.

GPH Ispat Ltd. GQ Ball Pen Industries Ltd. Grameen One: Scheme Two. Green Delta Mutual Fund. Green Delta Insurance Ltd. GSP Finance Company (Bangladesh) Limited.

Top 20 Shares by Trade

Update on 21 March 2021, 11.00

TRADING CODE LTP* HIGH LOW YCP* CLOSEP* TRADE VALUE (mn) VOLUME
ROBI 45.646.844.846.602,912147.4053,225,973
BEXIMCO 7577.474.177.202,767323.9914,314,802
BATBC 527.8532.9520.7532.401,93456.26107,007
LRBDL 42.743.541.843.101,91442.6661,004,984
RAHIMAFOOD 256266248266.701,47858.793230,021
LANKABAFIN 31.132.530.532.101,30686.4822,771,846
AZIZPIPES 111.8116.8108.7117.901,12729.519263,111
WALTONHIL 1,2321,2701,205.101,265.3001,12046.02837,344
LHBL 52.353.951.953.801,08183.9471,599,180
SUMITPOWER 4445.243.645.4097755.7321,262,716
BXPHARMA 175.5181174.8180.6082191.479516,768
GBBPOWER 31.23230.431.7076161.6461,989,755
IFIC 1212.411.912.3072943.2213,580,361
EPGL 45.546.74546.5072720.27446,090
SSSTEEL 1818.517.418.5068827.6041,545,709
BERGERPBL 1,7051,7631,6751,768.10067224.43314,342
SONALIANSH 537.8564527533.8066518.50434,187
SQURPHARMA 210213.4208.8213.4066336.389172,554
BEACONPHAR 118121.7114.1124.1065833.979287,486
ANLIMAYARN 42.245.341.446061317.343408,850

Hakkani Pulp & Paper Mills Ltd. Heidelberg Cement Bangladesh Ltd. Hamid Fabrics Limited. H.R.Textile Ltd. Hwa Well Textiles (BD) Limited. IBBL Mudaraba Perpetual Bond. The IBN SINA Pharmaceutical Industry Ltd. Indo-Bangla Pharmaceuticals Limited. Investment Corporation Of Bangladesh.

ICB AMCL Third NRB Mutual Fund. ICB AMCL First Agrani Bank Mutual Fund. ICB AMCL Second Mutual Fund. ICB Employees Provident MF 1: Scheme 1. ICB Islamic Bank Limited. ICB AMCL Sonali Bank Limited 1st Mutual Fund.

DSEBD Top 10 Shares

IDLC Finance Ltd dse market price. IFAD Autos Limited IFIC Bank Ltd. IFIC Bank 1st Mutual Fund. IFIL Islamic Mutual Fund-1. International Leasing & Financial Services Ltd. Imam Button Industries Ltd.)

INTECH (Intech Limited. Intraco Refueling Station Limited. IPDC Finance Limited. Islami Bank Bangladesh Limited. Islamic Finance & Investment Ltd. Islami Insurance Bangladesh Limited. Information Services Network Ltd. IT Consultants Limited.

Jamuna Bank Ltd. Jamuna Oil Company Limited. Janata Insurance Company Ltd. JMI Syringes & Medical Devices Ltd. Jute Spinners Ltd. Karnaphuli Insurance Company Ltd. Kay & Que (Bangladesh) Ltd. Khan Brothers PP Woven Bag Industries Limited. KDS Accessories Limited. Keya Cosmetics Ltd. Kohinoor Chemicals Company (Bangladesh) Ltd.

DSEBD Latest Market Price

Maksons Spinning Mills Limited. Malek Spinning Mills Ltd. Marico Bangladesh Limited. Matin Spinning Mills Ltd. MBL 1st Mutual Fund. Meghna Condensed Milk Industries Ltd. Meghna Cement Mills Ltd. Meghna Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Meghna Pet Industries Ltd. Mercantile Bank Ltd. Mercantile Insurance Co. Ltd.

Metro Spinning Ltd. Mozaffar Hossain Spinning Mills Ltd. M.I. Cement Factory Limited. MIDAS Financing Ltd. Miracle Industries Ltd. Mithun Knitting and Dyeing Ltd. MJL Bangladesh Limited. M.L. Dyeing Limited. Monno Agro & General Machinery Limited. Monno Ceramic Industries Ltd. Meghna Petroleum Limited. Mutual Trust Bank Ltd.

Therefore, Nahee Aluminum Composite Panel Ltd dse market price. National Life Insurance Company Ltd. Navana CNG Limited. National Bank Ltd. National Credit and Commerce Bank Ltd. NCCBL Mutual Fund-1. New Line Clothings Limited. National Feed Mill Limited. National Housing Fin. and Inv. Ltd. Nitol Insurance Co. Ltd.

NLI First Mutual Fund. Northern Jute Manufacturing Co. Ltd. Northern Islami Insurance Limited. National Polymer Industries Ltd. National Tea Company Ltd. National Tubes Limited dse market price. Nurani Dyeing & Sweater Limited.

New Issues IPO

That is to say, Padma Islami Life Insurance Limited. Padma Oil Co. Ltd. Paramount Insurance Company Ltd. Pacific Denims Limited. The Peninsula Chittagong Limited. Peoples Insurance Company Ltd. Phoenix Finance 1st Mutual Fund. Pharma Aids. Phoenix Insurance Company Ltd.

However, Phoenix Finance and Investments Ltd. PHP First Mutual Fund. Pioneer Insurance Company Ltd. Peoples Leasing and Fin. Services Ltd. Popular Life First Mutual Fund. Popular Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd. Pragati Insurance Ltd.

Most importantly, Pragati Life Insurance Ltd. Premier Bank Ltd dse market price. Premier Cement Mills Limited. Premier Leasing & Finance Limited. Prime Bank 1st ICB AMCL Mutual Fund. Prime Bank Ltd. Prime Finance & Investment Ltd. Prime Insurance Company Ltd. Prime Islami Life Insurance Ltd.

Latest Share Market Price

Quasem Industries Ltd. Queen South Textile Mills Limited. Rahim Textile Mills Ltd. RAK Ceramics (Bangladesh) Limited. Rangpur Foundry Ltd. Rangpur Dairy & Food Products Ltd. Reckitt Benckiser(Bd.)Ltd. Regent Textile Mills Limited. Reliance One the first scheme of Reliance Insurance Mutual Fund.

Prime Textile Spinning Mills Limited. Progressive Life Insurance Co. Ltd dse market price. Provati Insurance Company Limited. Paramount Textile Limited. Pubali Bank Ltd. Purabi Gen. Insurance Company Ltd.

Reliance Insurance Ltd. Renata Ltd. Renwick Jajneswar & Co (Bd) Ltd. Republic Insurance Company Limited. Ring Shine Textiles Limited. R.N. Spinning Mills Limited. Ratanpur Steel Re-Rolling Mills Limited. Runner Automobiles Limited. Rupali Bank Ltd. Rupali Insurance Company Ltd. Rupali Life Insurance Company Limited.

DSEBD Market Price

By the way, Safko Spinnings Mills Ltd. SAIF Powertec Limited. Saiham Cotton Mills Limited. Saiham Textile Mills Ltd. S. Alam Cold Rolled Steels Ltd. Salvo Chemical Industry Limited. Samata Leather Complex Ltd. Samorita Hospital Limited. Sandhani Life Insurance Company Ltd DSEBD price update. Summit Alliance Port Limited. Savar Refractories Limited. Sea Pearl Beach Resort & Spa Limited. Southeast Bank 1st Mutual Fund. SEML FBLSL Growth Fund.

SEML IBBL Shariah Fund. SEML Lecture Equity Management Fund. Shahjalal Islami Bank Ltd. Shasha Denims Limited. Shepherd Industries Limited. Shurwid Industries Limited. Shyampur Sugar Mills Ltd.

Yeakin Polymer Limited. Zaheen Spinning Limited. Zahintex Industries Limited. Zeal Bangla Sugar Mills Ltd. First Janata Bank Mutual Fund. Prime Finance First Mutual Fund.

IPO News DSEBD

Social Islami Bank Limited. Silco Pharmaceuticals Limited. Silva Pharmaceuticals Limited. Simtex Industries Limited. Singer Bangladesh Limited. Sinobangla Industries Ltd. SK Trims & Industries Limited.

However, Sonali Aansh Industries Limited. dse market price Sonali Paper & Board Mills Ltd. Sonar Bangla Insurance Ltd. Sonargaon Textiles Ltd. Southeast Bank Ltd. Shinepukur Ceramics Limited. Shahjibazar Power Co. Ltd. Square Textile Ltd. Square Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

S. Steel Limited. Standard Ceramic Industries Ltd. Standard Insurance Limited. Standard Bank Limited. Stylecraft Limited, Summit Power Limited, Sunlife Insurance Company Limited.

DSEBD Trade Price

Finally, United Commercial Bank Ltd market price. Unilever Consumer Care Limited Trade news in the stock market. Union Capital Limited share market price. Unique Hotel & Resorts Limited. United Airways (BD) Ltd. United Finance Limited. United Insurance Ltd.

United Power Generation & Distribution Company Ltd. Usmania Glass Sheet Factory Limited. Uttara Bank Limited. Uttara Finance and Investments Limited share price in Dhaka Stock Exchange wwww dsebd org.

On the other hand, Vanguard AML BD Finance Mutual Fund One IPO lottery result. Vanguard AML Rupali Bank Balanced Fund. VFS Thread Dyeing Limited. dse market price Walton Hi-Tech Industries Ltd Dhaka Stock Exchange share price. Wata Chemicals Limited Western Marine Shipyard Limited market price.

In Conclusion

However, the Dhaka Stock Exchange is open for trading Sunday through Thursday between 10:00 am – 2:30 pm, with the exception of holidays declared by the Dhaka Stock Exchange. In the month of Ramadan, the DSE exchange is open for trading between 10:00 am – 2:00 pm subsequently.

Tags: , ,

Special Correspondent

Eusha Binte Omar is our special correspondent.

View all posts

Top