bdteletalk

DSEBD Latest Share Price, Dhaka Stock Exchange www dsebd org

By Special Correspondent - 29 July 2021

DSEBD Latest Share Price. Dhaka Stock Exchange Ltd Bangladesh dse market price. We have updated the latest Share price on Dhaka Stock Exchange (DSE). www dsebd.org and www dse com bd. Bangladesh Stock market share price in 2021. Today’s Current Stock Price List of Bangladesh Stock Market price update. Today share market price in Dhaka stock exchange dsebd.org.

Dhaka Stock Exchange Ltd

As you know, the Dhaka Stock Exchange or DSEBD is the largest and main stock market of Bangladesh. It was formed in 1954. Dhaka Stock Exchange news in Bangladesh. IPO result, in other words, IPO application form, and investor BO account registration.

Today Share Price Dhaka Stock Exchange Ltd www dsebd org

That is to say, the Dhaka Stock Exchange (DSE) located in Motijheel, Dhaka, is one of the two stock exchanges of Bangladesh, and the other one Chittagong Stock Exchange. DSEBD bourse stood at over $46 billion. However, there are a total of 326 companies are registered in this Stock market.

Dsebd

For example, if you buy any secondary share then consequently check the share price list. Most important, the price is higher and the download. The latest share price by Sector, the Textile share price is similar.

Khulna Power Company Limited. Khulna Printing & Packaging Limited. Kattali Textile Limited. LankaBangla Finance Ltd. Legacy Footwear Ltd. LafargeHolcim Bangladesh Limited. Libra Infusions Limited. Linde Bangladesh Limited. LR Global Bangladesh Mutual Fund One.

dsebd.org market price

Therefore, Aamra networks limited the share price of DSEBD. Aamra technologies limited share market info. AB Bank 1st Mutual fund IPO result. AB Bank Limited stock price in the market. Aman Cotton Fibrous Limited latest market price. ACI Limited and ACI Formulations Limited share price today.

ACME Laboratories Limited DSE market price update. Active Fine Chemicals Limited. ADN Telecom Limited Share information. Advent Pharma Limited. AFC Agro Biotech Ltd. Aftab Automobiles Limited share price in change.

As a result, Agni Systems Ltd. Agrani Insurance Co. Ltd. AIBL 1st Islamic Mutual Fund BO account info. Alif Industries Limited registration form. Al-Haj Textile Mills Limited market price. Al-Arafah Islami Bank Ltd stock news.

However, Alif Manufacturing Company Ltd DSE market price. Alltex Industries Ltd. Aman Feed Limited share market price info. Ambee Pharmaceuticals Ltd. Pran Agricultural Marketing Company Ltd stock news Dhaka Stock Exchange www dsebd org.

DSE Market Price

That is to say, Anlimayarn Dyeing Ltd. Anwar Galvanizing Ltd market price. Associated Oxygen Limited Share market news. Apex Foods Limited stock news today. Apex Footwear Limited. Moreover, Apex Spinning & Knitting Mills Limited. Apex Tannery Limited stock price today.

On the other hand, Appollo Ispat Complex Limited’s share price. In Fact, APSCL Non-Convertible and Fully Redeemable Coupon Bearing Bond dsebd share price. Therefore, Aramit Limited share market price updates. Aramit Cement Limited. Argon Denims Limited.

Asia Insurance Limited updated market share price. Asia Pacific General Insurance Co. Ltd. In addition, Asian Tiger Sandhani Life Growth Fund IPO result. Atlas Bangladesh Ltd. Aziz Pipes Ltd IPO prospectus.

LTP* – Last Traded Price
CLOSEP* – Closing Price
%CHANGE = ((LTP* – YCP)*100/YCP)
YCP* – Yesterday’s Closing Price.

Please Refresh the page every 15 Minutes

Latest Share Price DSE

In the same vein, Bangas Ltd. Bank Asia Ltd. Baraka Power Limited share price in the DSEBD market today. Bata Shoe Company (Bangladesh) Limited shares info. British American Tobacco Bangladesh Company Limited market price www dsebd org. Bay Leasing & Investment Limited. Bangladesh Building Systems Ltd IPO lottery. That is to say, BBS Cables Limited. Bangladesh Autocars Ltd.

Update on 29 July 2021,  Running

TRADING CODE LTP* HIGH LOW CLOSEP* YCP* CHANGE TRADE VALUE (mn) VOLUME
1JANATAMF 999990367505,814,393
1STPRIMFMF 2122212121034315700,083
AAMRANET 4748464746173946990,373
AAMRATECH 303129.43030025711371,451
ABB1STMF 888880247243,144,178
ABBANK 141414141401,029413,018,959
ACFL 4949484847136119400,696
ACI 28228527428227571,06472255,573
ACIFORMULA 154158153154156-22901063,178
ACMELAB 7575757575120212155,088
ACTIVEFINE 262625262512,8782449,468,662
ADNTEL 5555535554047830546,085
ADVENT 27272727270747371,386,667
AFCAGRO 303029302831,8491795,946,129
AFTABAUTO 3131303130166020641,943
AGNISYSL 252625252501,236843,344,415
AGRANINS 6163616163-277134551,360
AIBL1STIMF 10101010100794410,486
AIL 383837.138371855401,061,495
AL-HAJTEX 46474345.94331,306451,000,777
ALARABANK 232323232301699407,832
ALIF 141413141311,8351218,918,168
ALLTEX 14.41514141401806438,087
AMANFEED 757671.5757142,1931922,601,550
AMBEEPHA 427430425427434-77723,631
AMCL(PRAN) 203205195.120320202101,117
ANLIMAYARN 38.93937.838.938128815377,423
ANWARGALV 295295285292.1285101,03380275,790
AOL 535452.15354-11,569811,529,133
APEXFOODS 140140135138.51382148428,945
APEXFOOT 225229223225227-25515,412
APEXSPINN 124127123.2124125-181219,349
APEXTANRY 112114112112113-15419,446
APOLOISPAT 101010101001,170464,660,167
ARAMIT 323325316319319410414,333
ARAMITCEM 56575355.25333338152,558
ARGONDENIM 272725.227251572411,550,829
ASIAINS 9910198.499100-188218,315
ASIAPACINS 7173707173-147443604,421
ATCSLGF 151614.815151813593,946,834
ATLASBANG 123123116122.512204716,555
AZIZPIPES 10010399100101-1385990,154
BANGAS 122125122122123-1252648,200
BANKASIA 1920191920034139,319
BARKAPOWER 272827.32727046621772,016
BATASHOE 650650648649.4651-17011,894
BATBC 567.257456456756623,625277487,643
BAYLEASING 2928.627.82928028615516,451
BBS 202019.220191453201,021,411
BBSCABLES 6263626262062336573,898
BDAUTOCA 135139134135136.4-1112215,334
BDCOM 26272626260613361,364,494
BDFINANCE 4848474848-11,1181603,391,773
BDLAMPS 178182178178180-231910.61959,435
BDSERVICE 00055-- 000
BDTHAI 26272626260923511,931,544
BDWELDING 212121212101634181,919
BEACHHATCH 2122212121040311508,678
BEACONPHAR 203206195.0020319941,181109544,897
BENGALWTL 272826.5027.0027034812462,084
BERGERPBL 1,7781,7941,7761,7781,778.90-13262312,824
BEXIMCO 919290.2919012,6726096,692,753
BGIC 52545151.753-148825487,740
BIFC 776.577047181,558
BNICL 129134118129122729015115,154
BPML 45.94746464601545102,909
BPPL 4545.8434543110,3181573,559,976
BRACBANK 495049.14950-11999175,041
BSC 46464645.946040816357,764
BSCCL 180181179180181.3-139029160,224
BSRMLTD 89908889890.324412132,322
BSRMSTEEL 5960595959037019325,900
BXPHARMA 184186183184184-183987.071471,404
BXSYNTH 00088-- 000
CAPMBDBLMF 14141414140398261,844,272
CAPMIBBLMF 2323232323-11816281,502
CENTRALINS 6669656669-31,6331372,054,666
CENTRALPHL 181817181712,8511548,843,311
CITYBANK 2727272727026320736,361
CITYGENINS 424341.14242-11,273821,971,287
CNATEX 665.5660534142,402,093
CONFIDCEM 139140137.6139139071852376,841
CONTININS 51525050.95011,587811,592,407
COPPERTECH 404036403649141734,466,715
CRYSTALINS 5961595960-142019325,723
CVOPRL 112116112112114-2413975,968
DACCADYE 2222212221029815685,707
DAFODILCOM 5859585859-133114,668
DBH 7678767676055034445,448
DBH1STMF 10101010100128111,154,103
DELTALIFE 138146138138144-61,05778555,231
DELTASPINN 11111011100846353,335,722
DESCO 3535353535177374,566
DESHBANDHU 171715.5171621,454885,259,475
DGIC 4748.24747.34803239193,294
DHAKABANK 141514.21414.4016114980,450
DHAKAINS 81838180.983-253417208,506
DOMINAGE 27.22826.327261824281,039,962
DOREENPWR 66666565.566-132922333,228
DSHGARME 171175168171174-494210,821
DSSL 18181818.21811,570804,427,427
DULAMIACOT 5253505249.424208,250
DUTCHBANGL 8485838484035025304,262
EASTERNINS 115124114.00115120-4274762,510
EASTLAND 39403838.7039035216425,605
EASTRNLUB 1,3491,3711,331.301,3491,371-2235786,293
EBL 3636353636023231875,257
EBL1STMF 999990622197,095
EBLNRBMF 887.8880288243,106,179
ECABLES 140141139140141-2135323,787
EGEN 636562636211,039751,175,817
EHL 5557555556-139322393,211
EIL 3840383839-139516424,554
EMERALDOIL 3333323233058216510,325
ENVOYTEX 343432343322118236,153
EPGL 5052505051-195833656,548
ESQUIRENIT 3737363737043629797,109
ETL 11111111110430191,789,011
EXIM1STMF 9109990294313,263,197
EXIMBANK 12121212120364242,016,584
FAMILYTEX 555550657142,883,732
FARCHEM 161614161413,66522515,009,971
FAREASTFIN 7777701022305,424
FAREASTLIF 5959585958115720338,490
FASFIN 888880352111,485,691
FBFIF 777770530476,760,381
FEDERALINS 404139403911,834972,425,767
FEKDIL 181817181711,372985,711,445
FINEFOODS 5353525352152520389,818
FIRSTFIN 777770541159,659
FIRSTSBANK 11111111110409211,991,528
FORTUNE 585856585621,1241051,828,675
FUWANGCER 272726272612,5252188,236,176
FUWANGFOOD 212120212101,9951105,302,567
GBBPOWER 363736363601,0671032,849,717
GEMINISEA 170175170170172-2299637,359
GENEXIL 9497939495-11,17279830,027
GENNEXT 777770655243,605,144
GHAIL 191918191811,8271065,715,219
GHCL 4445434443145114331,314
GLOBALINS 6467636466-2944671,054,089
GOLDENSON 19191819181691311,680,498
GP 37938037237937551,280124329,621
GPHISPAT 505047504723,67951110,567,209
GQBALLPEN 125129124124127-2418971,449
GRAMEENS2 202019.320200261241,227,965
GREENDELMF 999990181222,338,438
GREENDELT 117122116.5117120-372058493,759
GSPFINANCE 222221.621.8220454331,513,517
HAKKANIPUL 70727069.871-134910136,098
HEIDELBCEM 32733632332732701991030,323
HFL 191919191901988415,609
HRTEX 616254.86161032624395,274
HWAWELLTEX 434442.24243144372,605
IBNSINA 253254253253253084310,891
IBP 22222222220825552,488,479
ICB 118120117.5118119-2314977,437
ICB3RDNRB 887.6880725666,226
ICBAGRANI1 1010910100762250,317
ICBAMCL2ND 121211121201335430,565
ICBEPMF1S1 888880431171,498
ICBIBANK 55555038391,938,328
ICBSONALI1 99999041188,209
IDLC 6060596060019510175,165
IFADAUTOS 53545252.953062432603,228
IFIC 141413141401,1471218,950,214
IFIC1STMF 888880192182,356,980
IFILISLMF1 787.37701104520,406
ILFSL 887.8880232101,282,615
IMAMBUTTON 2828282828059119,671
INDEXAGRO 12913212412912361,9111491,157,596
INTECH 363736363702115143,308
INTRACO 242423242311,436994,188,431
IPDC 292929292901688271,015
ISLAMIBANK 292928.6292901265178,387
ISLAMICFIN 23.3242323.324036623993,336
ISLAMIINS 636461.76364-165639619,665
ISNLTD 4344434343032310227,527
ITC 44454344440792591,355,820
JAMUNABANK 222221.42221019218855,157
JAMUNAOIL 169169168168.716901791060,044
JANATAINS 424340.94242059226607,741
JMISMDL 357365352357363-63771644,115
JUTESPINN 139141127139141-12803,077
KARNAPHULI 42434241.743-11,11036842,917
KAY&QUE 235237227233226.78143519,489
KBPPWBIL 14141314131674241,790,440
KDSALTD 494948494901647142,394
KEYACOSMET 998.79901,199505,699,311
KOHINOOR 410417406410417-720648,672
KPCL 373736.83737042515399,754
KPPL 161715.416.1151724261,621,914
KTL 29302829281952561,948,955
LANKABAFIN 36363636360922972,691,580
LEGACYFOOT 6565636364137113197,996
LHBL 636362636301,0721091,736,450
LIBRAINFU 617637610617636-19330813,063
LINDEBD 1,3681,3751,3651,3681,372-4309139,761
LRBDL 495049494901,486631,278,487
LRGLOBMF1 998.9990346364,022,989
MAKSONSPIN 212119.2020.52012,34420910,285,581
MALEKSPIN 31313030.703101,7891193,881,106
MARICO 2,3802,4052,375.702,3802,390-101872711,259
MATINSPINN 56575556.255263137667,578
MBL1STMF 999990373232,530,894
MEGCONMILK 1515151515032026,090
MEGHNACEM 82838182810122331,015
MEGHNALIFE 8386838384-111510124,213
MEGHNAPET 151615151602105,051
MERCANBANK 15151515150392473,031,832
MERCINS 5961585961-2957701,187,101
METROSPIN 191917191726881166,118,301
MHSML 18.819181918135517904,483
MICEMENT 7476747476-1154342,058
MIDASFIN 202019.8202002449452,446
MIRACLEIND 35363535.335062522621,093
MIRAKHTER 909288908821,74488972,197
MITHUNKNIT 131312.71313098166,958
MJLBD 878885.38786133815177,366
MLDYEING 313130313011,038421,361,251
MONNOAGML 603613600604605-221645,926
MONNOCERA 117118116117118-147213112,035
MONNOFABR 242424242403517303,271
MONOSPOOL 157165155157161-4256529,066
MPETROLEUM 1911911901911901102523,641
MTB 21222121210724209,381
NAHEEACP 4344434344-146927624,598
NATLIFEINS 242247241242249-6125415,772
NAVANACNG 373736.137361106244,103
NBL 888880410243,037,158
NCCBANK 15151515150207241,561,399
NCCBLMF1 998.9990904425,355
NEWLINE 3030293029021525856,474
NFML 34.13434343411,062481,399,710
NHFIL 4445434444042526596,817
NITOLINS 586057.15859-241420344,912
NLI1STMF 18181717.6180371422,398,193
NORTHERN 293303291293297-5211517,735
NORTHRNINS 6264626263-1.354623373,373
NPOLYMAR 575755.95757099045800,215
NRBCBANK 293028.42930-12,0381274,391,133
NTC 51351950551350944211,664
NTLTUBES 979997979803281098,736
NURANI 10101010100370131,375,304
OAL 15161515150999362,395,048
OIMEX 252624.7252512259355,709
OLYMPIC 174175174174.1175033035203,430
ONEBANKLTD 13131313130499362,711,378
ORIONINFU 7072707070039018261,146
ORIONPHARM 575857575701,276961,668,891
PADMALIFE 3536353535-138814409,145
PADMAOIL 211214209211214-3112627,492
PAPERPROC 121126121121122-13151078,324
PARAMOUNT 9699949697-186341432,002
PDL 141413.7141401,227886,253,108
PENINSULA 22.6232322.623-152121905,452
PEOPLESINS 5757.6545756.111,7721773,182,566
PF1STMF 111111111101326577,873
PHARMAID 426437420426.1435-94971739,161
PHENIXINS 6465636462.7157525.856405,565
PHOENIXFIN 0003232-- 000
PHPMF1 887880415395,178,131
PIONEERINS 134140133134138-31,62985.937633,229
PLFSL 00033-- 000
POPULAR1MF 777.1770311324,407,365
POPULARLIF 97102969799-236211108,073
POWERGRID 4950494950-1914661,348,047
PRAGATIINS 9397929395-376037394,098
PRAGATILIF 991029899100-132621212,194
PREMIERBAN 14141414140394392,828,078
PREMIERCEM 717371.17172038220280,008
PREMIERLEA 9.4109.39901494461,353
PRIME1ICBA 8988.480491151,127
PRIMEBANK 232322.122220327482,129,540
PRIMEFIN 12.71313131301874301,601
PRIMEINSUR 6971.468.26970-253832452,791
PRIMELIFE 65666464.2640115468,755
PRIMETEX 222321.822220914164,758
PROGRESLIF 112115112112115-3238979,941
PROVATIINS 187195187194193-611458298,314
PTL 555654.655550821611,101,670
PUBALIBANK 2525242525073015,951
PURABIGEN 43.746434445-180635797,286
QUASEMIND 5151.85051.4502586511,003,716
QUEENSOUTH 303029.3302911,011491,656,297
RAHIMAFOOD 290298282289.9275152,945201695,846
RAHIMTEXT 298304295298290.975321135,840
RAKCERAMIC 40.8424041391.61,7191212,939,453
RANFOUNDRY 132136131.00132130249218,648
RDFOOD 454542.7044.80432938751,695,515
RECKITTBEN 4,5304,5304,5084,526.404,5121914651,210
REGENTTEX 1111111110.9028311974,147
RELIANCE1 1414131414012411793,928
RELIANCINS 106112105106110-475742394,263
RENATA 1,3721,3801,3651,3721,365717910.8877,941
RENWICKJA 939954935943941-2401917
REPUBLIC 5860585859-148821359,564
RINGSHINE 10101010100912353,448,973
RNSPIN 777770441101,536,628
ROBI 434343434303,2221212,818,144
RSRMSTEEL 2626252625143013519,155
RUNNERAUTO 64656464640156581,823
RUPALIBANK 323231323201646181,866
RUPALIINS 4345434345-171331706,004
RUPALILIFE 7576747576-130112154,904
SAFKOSPINN 272926.72728-1709281,028,680
SAIFPOWER 282927.62829-13,17335812,692,199
SAIHAMCOT 18.4191818180447251,383,330
SAIHAMTEX 2423.623232302119404,373
SALAMCRST 333332.23332155721640,903
SALVOCHEM 4545.84445441986631,392,088
SAMATALETH 868885.686860303898,212
SAMORITA 74767274.1741204459,419
SANDHANINS 4344424343.1-11,7701012,360,507
SAPORTL 31313031300.8820441,437,925
SAVAREFR 220229213220221-13901,458
SEAPEARL 4142414142-11,18649.091,188,125
SEBL1STMF 0001313-- 000
SEMLFBSLGF 13131313130266201,581,884
SEMLIBBLSF 13141313130267151,141,542
SEMLLECMF 13131312.5130190161,278,215
SHAHJABANK 2121212120.601005248,415
SHASHADNIM 2626252626026511413,409
SHEPHERD 1818171817126210559,974
SHURWID 202120.120200724321,592,086
SHYAMPSUG 65.367636566-149116,107
SIBL 141413141401777528,569
SILCOPHL 333432.933340770551,643,875
SILVAPHL 22.7232223221909552,451,831
SIMTEX 1919.21819181691442,344,667
SINGERBD 181182180181181023318100,304
SINOBANGLA 5355535355-234710180,187
SKTRIMS 4142414141083525608,547
SONALIANSH 455462450455458-3262510,740
SONALILIFE 707269706914,55964910,238
SONALIPAPR 351358324.9351329211,13761178,477
SONARBAINS 86898586.287-168339445,340
SONARGAON 2626252625152412482,729
SOUTHEASTB 171716.7171705291398,149,175
SPCERAMICS 3233323233-11,466842,628,242
SPCL 73747373730181575,093
SQUARETEXT 494947.54948111723470,288
SQURPHARMA 222224220222223-11,49088393,655
SSSTEEL 222221222201,603954,400,248
STANCERAM 215.9224215.1216220-44681045,056
STANDARINS 8385828383058640481,823
STANDBANKL 999.3990925488,952
STYLECRAFT 148152147147.7150-3373745,601
SUMITPOWER 4445444444052539877,112
SUNLIFEINS 34343333330113395,977
TAKAFULINS 60605859600113585,827
TALLUSPIN 8888801253377,325
TAMIJTEX 7578707777-25118,348
TAUFIKA 3232.731323022,1721334,176,180
TITASGAS 373837373801714119,703
TOSRIFA 181818181802125305,134
TRUSTB1MF 887.8880259293,722,044
TRUSTBANK 353535353509311314,551
TUNGHAI 7767602145739,160
UCB 161616161601797438,762
UNILEVERCL 2,9672,9992,915.602,9672,9224623682,729
UNIONCAP 999990270101,217,628
UNIQUEHRL 4445444445-1106485,610
UNITEDFIN 181817181801787395,306
UNITEDINS 6567636365-11658130,743
UPGDCL 279280278279280-181444157,746
USMANIAGL 565654.156551117112,504
UTTARABANK 242424.124.224029822902,313
UTTARAFIN 3939383838081249,050
VAMLBDMF1 11111111110310211,896,570
VAMLRBBF 9.801010101001124434,271
VFSTDL 26262526251915532,070,967
WALTONHIL 1,397.301,4031,3931,3971,399-2451118,194
WATACHEM 292.2295.1292292293-12811034,160
WMSHIPYARD 15.115.314.315.114.611,352966,454,507
YPL 14.815.11414.8141864342,328,076
ZAHEENSPIN 10.410.51010.410.10.3659222,168,504
ZAHINTEX 99.18.898.90.12466674,257
ZEALBANGLA 143.3152140143.3151.4-8.11071.5310,353

Stock market price list

BDCOM Online Ltd IPO result pdf download. Similarly, Bangladesh Finance and Investment Co.Ltd DSEBD market price. Bangladesh Lamps Limited. Bangladesh Services Ltd Dhaka stock exchange. Bd Thai Aluminum Ltd’s latest share price updated. Bangladesh Welding Electrodes Ltd market info.

Beach Hatchery Ltd. Beacon Pharmaceuticals Limited. Bengal Windsor Thermoplastics Ltd. Likewise, Berger Paints Bangladesh Ltd shares market news. During Bangladesh Export Import Company Ltd market Dsebd org. Meanwhile, Bangladesh General Insurance Company Ltd publishes its IPO application.

Certainly, Bangladesh Industrial Fin. Co. Ltd market price. Bangladesh National Insurance Company Limited share market price today. Bashundhara Paper Mills Limited today’s stock market price.

Dhaka stock exchange news

For example, BRAC Bank Ltd DSE share price update. Bangladesh Shipping Corporation. Bangladesh Submarine Cable Company Limited Dhaka Stock Exchange price update. Bangladesh Steel Re-Rolling Mills Limited. BSRM Steels Limited. Also, Beximco Pharmaceuticals Ltd and Beximco Synthetics Ltd share market price info.

However, Olympic Accessories Limited. Oimex Electrode Limited. Olympic Industries Ltd. One Bank Limited. Orion Infusion Ltd. Orion Pharma Ltd.

On the other hand, the CAPM BDBL Mutual Fund IPO result pdf. CAPM IBBL Islamic Mutual Fund market price. Central Insurance Company Ltd share market price. Central Pharmaceuticals Limited DSE price list. The City Bank Ltd.

City General Insurance Co. Ltd DSE share price in the market. C & A Textiles Limited. Confidence Cement Ltd. Continental Insurance Ltd. DSEBD share price, Coppertech Industries Limited today market price information. CVO Petrochemical Refinery Limited.

Top 20 Shares by Value

Update on 29 July 2021, 10:05

TRADING CODE LTP* HIGH LOW YCP* CLOSEP* TRADE VALUE (mn) VOLUME
BEXIMCO 91929090912,6726096,692,753
GPHISPAT 50504747503,67951110,567,209
SAIFPOWER 28292829283,17335812,692,199
BATBC 5675745645665673,625277487,643
ACTIVEFINE 26262525262,8782449,468,662
FARCHEM 16161414163,66522515,009,971
FUWANGCER 27272626272,5252188,236,176
MAKSONSPIN 21211920212,34420910,285,581
RAHIMAFOOD 2902982822752902,945201695,846
AMANFEED 75767271752,1931922,601,550
AFCAGRO 30302928301,8491795,946,129
PEOPLESINS 57585456571,7721773,182,566
COPPERTECH 40403636409141734,466,715
BDFINANCE 48484748481,1181603,391,773
BPPL 454643434510,3181573,559,976
CENTRALPHL 18181717182,8511548,843,311
INDEXAGRO 1291321241231291,9111491,157,596
SOUTHEASTB 17171717175291398,149,175
CENTRALINS 66696569661,6331372,054,666
TAUFIKA 32333130322,1721334,176,180

The Dacca Dyeing & Manufacturing Co.Ltd. Daffodil Computers Ltd. Delta Brac Housing Finance Corp. Ltd. DBH First Mutual Fund. Aramit Cement Ltd. Bangladesh Luggage Ind. Ltd. BD Welding Electrodes Ltd. Bangladesh Zipper Ind. Ltd. Beximco Denims Ltd. Beximco Fisheries Ltd. Beximco Knitting Ltd. Beximco Textiles Ltd. Delta Life Insurance Company Ltd. Delta Spinners Ltd.

Dhaka Electric Supply Company Ltd. “DSEBD” price Deshbandhu Polymer Limited. Dhaka Bank Ltd. Dhaka Insurance Limited. Dominage Steel Building Systems Limited. Doreen Power Generations and Systems Limited. Desh Garments Ltd. Dragon Sweater and Spinning Limited. Dulamia Cotton Spinning Mills Ltd. Dutch-Bangla Bank Ltd.

Eastern Insurance Company Ltd. Eastland Insurance Company Ltd. Eastern Lubricants Ltd. Eastern Bank Ltd. EBL First Mutual Fund. EBL NRB Mutual Fund, Eastern Cables Ltd. Eastern Housing Limited.

Today DSEBD share price Express Insurance Limited. Emerald Oil Industries Ltd. Envoy Textiles Limited. Esquire Knit Composite Limited. Evince Textiles Limited. EXIM Bank 1st Mutual Fund. Export-Import (Exim) Bank of Bangladesh Limited.

Top 20 Shares by Volume

Update on 29 July 2021, 10:05

TRADING CODE LTP* HIGH LOW YCP* CLOSEP* TRADE VALUE (mn) VOLUME
FARCHEM 161614.114163,66522515,009,971
SAIFPOWER 28292829283,17335812,692,199
GPHISPAT 50504747503,67951110,567,209
MAKSONSPIN 21211920212,34420910,285,581
ACTIVEFINE 262625.325262,8782449,468,662
IFIC 141413.414141,1471218,950,214
ALIF 141413.313141,8351218,918,168
CENTRALPHL 181816.517182,8511548,843,311
FUWANGCER 27272626272,5252188,236,176
SOUTHEASTB 171716.717175291398,149,175
FBFIF 776.977530476,760,381
BEXIMCO 919290.290912,6726096,692,753
WMSHIPYARD 151514.315151,352966,454,507
PDL 141413.714141,227886,253,108
METROSPIN 191917.317196881166,118,301
AFCAGRO 303028.528301,8491795,946,129
1JANATAMF 998.599367505,814,393
GHAIL 191918.118191,8271065,715,219
FEKDIL 181816.617181,372985,711,445
KEYACOSMET 998.7991,199505,699,311

Familytex (BD) Limited. Far Chemical Industries Limited. Fareast Finance & Investment Limited. Fareast Islami Life Insurance Co. Ltd. FAS Finance & Investment Limited. First Bangladesh Fixed Income Fund. Federal Insurance Company Ltd. Far East Knitting & Dyeing Industries Limited. Fine Foods Limited.

First Finance Limited. First Security Islami Bank Limited. Fortune Shoes Limited. Fu-Wang Ceramic Industries Ltd. Fu Wang Food Ltd.GBB Power Ltd. Gemini Sea Food Ltd. Genex Infosys Limited. Generation Next Fashions Limited. Golden Harvest Agro Industries Ltd. Global Heavy Chemicals Limited. Global Insurance Company Ltd. Golden Son Ltd. Grameenphone Ltd.

GPH Ispat Ltd. GQ Ball Pen Industries Ltd. Grameen One: Scheme Two. Green Delta Mutual Fund. Green Delta Insurance Ltd. GSP Finance Company (Bangladesh) Limited.

Top 20 Shares by Trade

Update on 29 July 2021, 10:05

TRADING CODE LTP* HIGH LOW YCP* CLOSEP* TRADE VALUE (mn) VOLUME
BPPL 454643434510,3181573,559,976
SONALILIFE 70726969704,55964910,238
GPHISPAT 50504747503,67951110,567,209
FARCHEM 16161414163,66522515,009,971
BATBC 5675745645665673,625277487,643
ROBI 43434343433,2221212,818,144
SAIFPOWER 28292829283,17335812,692,199
RAHIMAFOOD 2902982822752902,945201695,846
ACTIVEFINE 26262525262,8782449,468,662
CENTRALPHL 18181717182,8511548,843,311
BEXIMCO 91929090912,6726096,692,753
FUWANGCER 27272626272,5252188,236,176
MAKSONSPIN 21211920212,34420910,285,581
AMANFEED 75767271752,1931922,601,550
TAUFIKA 32333130322,1721334,176,180
NRBCBANK 29302830292,0381274,391,133
FUWANGFOOD 21212021211,9951105,302,567
INDEXAGRO 1291321241231291,9111491,157,596
AFCAGRO 30302928301,8491795,946,129
ALIF 14141313141,8351218,918,168

However, Hakkani Pulp & Paper Mills Ltd. Heidelberg Cement Bangladesh Ltd. Hamid Fabrics Limited. H.R.Textile Ltd. Hwa Well Textiles (BD) Limited. IBBL Mudaraba Perpetual Bond. The IBN SINA Pharmaceutical Industry Ltd. Indo-Bangla Pharmaceuticals Limited. Investment Corporation Of Bangladesh.

ICB AMCL Third NRB Mutual Fund. ICB AMCL First Agrani Bank Mutual Fund. ICB AMCL Second Mutual Fund. ICB Employees Provident MF 1: Scheme 1. ICB Islamic Bank Limited. ICB AMCL Sonali Bank Limited 1st Mutual Fund.

DSEBD Top 10 Shares

IDLC Finance Ltd dse market price. IFAD Autos Limited IFIC Bank Ltd. IFIC Bank 1st Mutual Fund. IFIL Islamic Mutual Fund-1. International Leasing & Financial Services Ltd. Imam Button Industries Ltd.)

INTECH (Intech Limited. Intraco Refueling Station Limited. IPDC Finance Limited. Islami Bank Bangladesh Limited. Islamic Finance & Investment Ltd. Islami Insurance Bangladesh Limited. Information Services Network Ltd. IT Consultants Limited.

Jamuna Bank Ltd. Jamuna Oil Company Limited. Janata Insurance Company Ltd. JMI Syringes & Medical Devices Ltd. Jute Spinners Ltd. Karnaphuli Insurance Company Ltd. Kay & Que (Bangladesh) Ltd. Khan Brothers PP Woven Bag Industries Limited. KDS Accessories Limited. Keya Cosmetics Ltd. Kohinoor Chemicals Company (Bangladesh) Ltd.

DSEBD Latest Market Price

Maksons Spinning Mills Limited. Malek Spinning Mills Ltd. Marico Bangladesh Limited. Matin Spinning Mills Ltd. MBL 1st Mutual Fund. Meghna Condensed Milk Industries Ltd. Meghna Cement Mills Ltd. Meghna Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Meghna Pet Industries Ltd. Mercantile Bank Ltd. Mercantile Insurance Co. Ltd.

Metro Spinning Ltd. Mozaffar Hossain Spinning Mills Ltd. M.I. Cement Factory Limited. MIDAS Financing Ltd. Miracle Industries Ltd. Mithun Knitting and Dyeing Ltd. MJL Bangladesh Limited. M.L. Dyeing Limited. Monno Agro & General Machinery Limited. Monno Ceramic Industries Ltd. Meghna Petroleum Limited. Mutual Trust Bank Ltd.

Therefore, Nahee Aluminum Composite Panel Ltd dse market price. National Life Insurance Company Ltd. Navana CNG Limited. National Bank Ltd. National Credit and Commerce Bank Ltd. NCCBL Mutual Fund-1. New Line Clothings Limited. National Feed Mill Limited. National Housing Fin. and Inv. Ltd. Nitol Insurance Co. Ltd.

NLI First Mutual Fund. Northern Jute Manufacturing Co. Ltd. Northern Islami Insurance Limited. National Polymer Industries Ltd. National Tea Company Ltd. National Tubes Limited dse market price. Nurani Dyeing & Sweater Limited.

New Issues IPO

That is to say, Padma Islami Life Insurance Limited. Padma Oil Co. Ltd. Paramount Insurance Company Ltd. Pacific Denims Limited. The Peninsula Chittagong Limited. Peoples Insurance Company Ltd. Phoenix Finance 1st Mutual Fund. Pharma Aids. Phoenix Insurance Company Ltd.

However, Phoenix Finance and Investments Ltd. PHP First Mutual Fund. Pioneer Insurance Company Ltd. Peoples Leasing and Fin. Services Ltd. Popular Life First Mutual Fund. Popular Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd. Pragati Insurance Ltd.

Most importantly, Pragati Life Insurance Ltd. Premier Bank Ltd dse market price. Premier Cement Mills Limited. Premier Leasing & Finance Limited. Prime Bank 1st ICB AMCL Mutual Fund. Prime Bank Ltd. Prime Finance & Investment Ltd. Prime Insurance Company Ltd. Prime Islami Life Insurance Ltd.

Latest Share Market Price

Quasem Industries Ltd. Queen South Textile Mills Limited. Rahim Textile Mills Ltd. RAK Ceramics (Bangladesh) Limited. Rangpur Foundry Ltd. Rangpur Dairy & Food Products Ltd. Reckitt Benckiser(Bd.)Ltd. Regent Textile Mills Limited. Reliance One the first scheme of Reliance Insurance Mutual Fund.

Prime Textile Spinning Mills Limited. Progressive Life Insurance Co. Ltd dse market price. Provati Insurance Company Limited. Paramount Textile Limited. Pubali Bank Ltd. Purabi Gen. Insurance Company Ltd.

Reliance Insurance Ltd. Renata Ltd. Renwick Jajneswar & Co (Bd) Ltd. Republic Insurance Company Limited. Ring Shine Textiles Limited. R.N. Spinning Mills Limited. Ratanpur Steel Re-Rolling Mills Limited. Runner Automobiles Limited. Rupali Bank Ltd. Rupali Insurance Company Ltd. Rupali Life Insurance Company Limited.

DSEBD Market Price

By the way, Safko Spinnings Mills Ltd. SAIF Powertec Limited. Saiham Cotton Mills Limited. Saiham Textile Mills Ltd. S. Alam Cold Rolled Steels Ltd. Salvo Chemical Industry Limited. Samata Leather Complex Ltd. Samorita Hospital Limited. Sandhani Life Insurance Company Ltd DSEBD price update. Summit Alliance Port Limited. Savar Refractories Limited. Sea Pearl Beach Resort & Spa Limited. Southeast Bank 1st Mutual Fund. SEML FBLSL Growth Fund.

SEML IBBL Shariah Fund. SEML Lecture Equity Management Fund. Shahjalal Islami Bank Ltd. Shasha Denims Limited. Shepherd Industries Limited. Shurwid Industries Limited. Shyampur Sugar Mills Ltd.

Yeakin Polymer Limited. Zaheen Spinning Limited. Zahintex Industries Limited. Zeal Bangla Sugar Mills Ltd. First Janata Bank Mutual Fund. Prime Finance First Mutual Fund.

IPO News DSEBD

Social Islami Bank Limited. Silco Pharmaceuticals Limited. Silva Pharmaceuticals Limited. Simtex Industries Limited. Singer Bangladesh Limited. Sinobangla Industries Ltd. SK Trims & Industries Limited.

However, Sonali Aansh Industries Limited. dse market price Sonali Paper & Board Mills Ltd. Sonar Bangla Insurance Ltd. Sonargaon Textiles Ltd. Southeast Bank Ltd. Shinepukur Ceramics Limited. Shahjibazar Power Co. Ltd. Square Textile Ltd. Square Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

S. Steel Limited. Standard Ceramic Industries Ltd. Standard Insurance Limited. Standard Bank Limited. Stylecraft Limited, Summit Power Limited, Sunlife Insurance Company Limited.

DSEBD Trade Price

Finally, United Commercial Bank Ltd market price. Unilever Consumer Care Limited Trade news in the stock market. Union Capital Limited share market price. Unique Hotel & Resorts Limited. United Airways (BD) Ltd. United Finance Limited. United Insurance Ltd.

United Power Generation & Distribution Company Ltd. Usmania Glass Sheet Factory Limited. Uttara Bank Limited. Uttara Finance and Investments Limited share price in Dhaka Stock Exchange www dsebd org.

On the other hand, Vanguard AML BD Finance Mutual Fund One IPO lottery result. Vanguard AML Rupali Bank Balanced Fund. VFS Thread Dyeing Limited. dse market price Walton Hi-Tech Industries Ltd Dhaka Stock Exchange share price. Wata Chemicals Limited Western Marine Shipyard Limited market price.

In Conclusion

However, the Dhaka Stock Exchange is open for trading Sunday through Thursday between 10:00 am – 2:30 pm, with the exception of holidays declared by the Dhaka Stock Exchange. In the month of Ramadan, the DSE exchange is open for trading between 10:00 am – 2:00 pm subsequently.

Tags: , ,

Special Correspondent

Eusha Binte Omar is our special correspondent.

View all posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Top